SUV Ground Clearance Comparison Chart 2026: Official Specs

Compare ground clearance for 20 SUVs from manufacturer spec sheets: family SUVs list 6.3 to 9.5 in, off-roaders up to 13.1 in, the Rivian R1S 14.7 in.

Share
SUV ground clearance comparison chart infographic: maker-listed figures from 6.3 in (VW Atlas) to 14.7 in (Rivian R1S)

Short answer: most 2026 crossovers and family SUVs list between about 7 and 9 inches of ground clearance, and off-road trims usually add 0.4 to 1 inch to that. Dedicated off-roaders go much higher: the Ford Bronco Raptor is listed at 13.1 inches, the Jeep Wrangler at up to 12.9 inches, and the Rivian R1S at up to 14.7 inches with its air suspension raised. The lowest figure in this chart is the Volkswagen Atlas at 6.3 inches. The chart below compares 20 SUVs using only the figures their manufacturers print.

Every number in this article comes from the manufacturer's own specification sheet, press release, brochure or model page, linked in the Sources list at the end. We read them on October 30–31, 2026. We did not measure any vehicle ourselves. Where a maker publishes a figure only in millimetres (Toyota Canada) or publishes two different figures, we say so rather than picking one quietly. Where a maker does not publish a base-trim figure in the documents we checked, the cell says that instead of guessing.

SUV Ground Clearance Comparison Chart (2026)

SUVModel yearClassStandard figure (in)Highest listed (in)Highest-clearance configurationSource
Volkswagen Atlas2026Midsize 3-row6.3 (2.0T FWD and AWD)6.32.0T FWD and AWD[7]
Nissan Pathfinder2026Midsize 3-row7.1 (SV, SL, Platinum)7.7Rock Creek[8]
Toyota Grand Highlander2026Midsize 3-row8.0 (All models)8.0All models[12]
Mazda CX-902026Midsize 3-row8.0 (19-inch wheels)8.121-inch wheels[13]
Honda CR-V2026Compact7.8 (2WD)8.2AWD[3]
Honda Pilot2026Midsize 3-row7.3 (Sport, EX-L, Touring, Elite, Black Edition)8.3TrailSport (AWD)[9]
Toyota Land Cruiser2026Off-road7.9 ("Ground clearance" line)8.3"Running ground clearance" line[19]
Hyundai Palisade2026Midsize 3-row7.4 (All trims except XRT PRO)8.4XRT PRO[10], [11]
Toyota RAV42026Compact8.1 (LE, XLE Premium, SE, XSE (GR SPORT: 7.5))8.5Woodland[2]
Subaru Ascent2026Midsize 3-row8.7 (All trims)8.7All trims[6]
Kia Telluride2027Midsize 3-rowNot given in Kia release9.1X-Pro[14]
Subaru Crosstrek2026Compact8.7 (Standard trims)9.3Wilderness[4]
Subaru Forester2026Compact8.7 (Standard trims)9.3Wilderness[4]
Subaru Outback2026Midsize 2-row8.7 (Standard trims)9.5Wilderness[5]
Toyota 4Runner2026Off-roadSR5: 206 mm (Toyota Canada)10.1TRD Pro / Trailhunter[18], [17]
Ford Expedition2026Full-size8.7 (Standard 4x2 and 4x4, MAX 4x4)10.6Tremor 4x4[24]
Jeep Grand Cherokee2026Midsize 2-row8.4 (Standard suspension)10.9Air suspension, position 2[15]
Jeep Wrangler2026Off-road10.8 (Rubicon (fleet spec sheet))12.9Maximum in Stellantis 2026 press kit[20], [22], [21]
Ford Bronco2026Off-road8.3 (Base 2-door, 30-in tires)13.1Raptor 4-door, 37-in tires[23]
Rivian R1SCurrentElectricAdjustable air suspension14.7Maximum height (compare page)[26], [25]

Manufacturer figures as printed, sorted by highest listed clearance. Measurement definitions vary by maker (minimum, running, unladen, at curb weight). Air-suspension figures are maximum settings. Source numbers refer to the Sources list. Checked October 30–31, 2026.

Bar chart comparing the highest listed ground clearance of 20 SUVs, from 6.3 inches for the Volkswagen Atlas to 14.7 inches for the Rivian R1S
Highest manufacturer-listed ground clearance for each SUV, with the standard figure shown where the maker gives one. Source: manufacturer specifications (see Sources).

Read the chart in two columns. The left column is the figure for an ordinary trim, which is what most people in a showroom will actually buy. The right column is the best case: the off-road trim, the bigger tires or the air suspension at its raised setting. The gap between them is often larger than the gap between two different brands. A Honda Pilot TrailSport has more listed clearance than a Toyota Grand Highlander, but a Pilot Sport has less.

What Ground Clearance Actually Measures

Ground clearance sounds like one simple number, but the industry standard that defines vehicle dimensions treats it as a family of measurements. SAE J1100, the SAE motor vehicle dimensions standard, lists separate ground clearance dimensions for the front bumper, rear bumper, front suspension, oil pan, transmission, frame, exhaust, rear axle differential, fuel tank and spare tire well. The one most spec sheets mean is H156, which SAE defines as "the minimum dimension measured from the sprung vehicle to ground," and it adds an instruction: "Specify location."

That instruction matters, because spec sheets almost never tell you the location. A figure measured at a skid plate, a differential or a rear suspension arm can all be called "ground clearance." Two SUVs with the same printed number may not have the same lowest point, and the lowest point on one SUV may be in the middle while on another it is right behind a wheel, where it is far easier to drive around.

Load matters too. The makers in this chart describe their figures in slightly different ways. Honda says "unladen." Mazda says "unladen." Subaru says "at base curb weight." Nissan says "minimum ground clearance." Toyota's U.S. Land Cruiser page lists both "ground clearance" and "running ground clearance." None of them is wrong, but they are not guaranteed to be the same measurement. Passengers, cargo and a trailer's tongue weight compress the springs, so the clearance you have on a loaded family trip is lower than the printed one.

Compact SUVs

Subaru Crosstrek and Forester (2026): 8.7 in, 9.3 in Wilderness. Subaru's own Crosstrek-versus-Forester comparison says both share "the same standard ground clearance of at least 8.7 inches," and both Wilderness trims get 9.3 inches. That makes them the highest-clearance compact SUVs in this chart before you reach for an off-road trim, and the Wilderness models add 0.6 inch on top.

Toyota RAV4 (2026): 7.5 to 8.5 in. The redesigned 2026 RAV4 has three figures. Toyota's U.S. newsroom lists 8.1 inches on the LE, XLE Premium, SE and XSE, 8.5 inches on the Woodland, and 7.5 inches on the GR SPORT. Toyota says the GR SPORT has a 15 mm lower ride height and 20-inch wheels with summer tires, so the RAV4 is a clear example of the same nameplate going both up and down from the core figure.

Honda CR-V (2026): 7.8 in 2WD, 8.2 in AWD. Honda's 2026 CR-V specifications list unladen ground clearance of 7.8 inches for two-wheel-drive models and 8.2 inches for all-wheel-drive models. The TrailSport Hybrid is AWD-only and appears in Honda's table with the 8.2-inch AWD figure. Drivetrain alone moves the CR-V's number by 0.4 inch, so check which one you have before comparing.

Midsize and Three-Row SUVs

This is the class with the widest spread of ordinary figures, from 6.3 to 8.7 inches before any off-road trim.

Volkswagen Atlas (2026): 6.3 in. Volkswagen's technical specifications list 6.3 inches (160 mm FWD, 159 mm AWD) for the 2.0T in both drive layouts. It is the lowest figure in this chart. That does not prove the Atlas sits lower everywhere than, say, a Honda Pilot, because neither maker says where its figure is measured, but it is the number Volkswagen prints.

Nissan Pathfinder (2026): 7.1 in, 7.7 in Rock Creek. Nissan's press kit lists minimum ground clearance of 7.1 inches for the SV, SL and Platinum and 7.7 inches for the Rock Creek. The Rock Creek also gets better angles in the same table: approach 18.8 degrees versus 15.6, departure 22.8 versus 20.9, and breakover 19.3 versus 15.6.

Honda Pilot (2026): 7.3 in, 8.3 in TrailSport. Honda's specification release lists unladen ground clearance of 7.3 inches for the Sport, EX-L, Touring, Elite and Black Edition and 8.3 inches for the AWD-only TrailSport, a full inch more.

Hyundai Palisade (2026): 7.4 in, 8.4 in XRT PRO. Hyundai USA's spec table lists minimum ground clearance of 7.4 inches for every trim except the XRT PRO, which gets 8.4 inches. Hyundai's XRT PRO announcement describes it as "+1 inch vs. non XRT PRO models" and lists all-terrain 255/60R18 tires, a rear electronic limited-slip differential and a factory tow hitch.

Toyota Grand Highlander (2026): 8.0 in. Toyota's product information gives one ground clearance figure, 8.0 inches, for the model. No trim in the documents we checked is listed higher.

Mazda CX-90 (2026): 8.0 or 8.1 in. Mazda's spec deck lists minimum unladen ground clearance of 8.0 inches on 19-inch wheels and 8.1 inches on 21-inch wheels. The difference is small, but it shows that wheel and tire package alone can change a printed figure. If you are not sure which package you have, our guide to tire size numbers shows how to read the size printed on the sidewall.

Subaru Ascent (2026): 8.7 in. Subaru's 2026 trim comparison lists 8.7 inches "at base curb weight" for all seven configurations. Among three-row SUVs without an off-road trim, that is the highest figure in this chart.

Subaru Outback (2026): 8.7 in, 9.5 in Wilderness. Subaru's 2026 Outback brochure lists 8.7 inches standard and 9.5 inches for the Wilderness. Whether you call the Outback an SUV or a tall wagon, it out-clears most of the three-row SUVs here. It also lists more space with its rear seat folded than any compact SUV in our SUV cargo space comparison chart.

Kia Telluride (2027): 9.1 in X-Pro. Kia's launch material for the new 2027 Telluride gives 9.1 inches of ground clearance for the X-Pro, which gets its own suspension with more travel, all-terrain tires and an electronic limited-slip differential. The release we read does not give a figure for the other trims, so we have left that cell blank rather than estimate one.

Jeep Grand Cherokee (2026): 8.4 in, 10.9 in with air suspension. Stellantis's 2026 Grand Cherokee specification sheet lists 8.4 inches with the standard suspension and 10.9 inches with the air suspension in its raised "Pos#2" setting. Jeep's capability page claims best-in-class available ground clearance for the Grand Cherokee. The 10.9-inch figure is a setting you select at low speed, not a height the SUV rides at all the time.

Off-Road SUVs

Ford Bronco (2026): 8.3 to 13.1 in. Ford's 2026 Bronco technical specifications break clearance out by tire size, which makes the Bronco the clearest example in this chart of how much the package matters:

Configuration (Ford 2026 table)TireGround clearance (in)Approach / breakover / departure (deg)
Base 2-door30-in8.335.7 / 21.3 / 29.9
Base 4-door30-in8.435.7 / 19.6 / 29.8
Big Bend, Outer Banks 4-door32-in9.438.3 / 22.1 / 32.1
Badlands 2-door33-in10.541.3 / 26.4 / 34.6
Badlands 4-door33-in10.541.3 / 24.1 / 34.5
Sasquatch Package 2-door35-in11.643.3 / 28.9 / 37.0
Sasquatch Package 4-door35-in11.543.3 / 26.3 / 36.9
Raptor 4-door37-in13.147.2 / 30.8 / 40.5

Source: Ford, 2026 Bronco Technical Specifications (2/18/26 V1.0), off-road specs table.

Going from the 30-inch to the 35-inch tire on a two-door raises the listed clearance by 3.3 inches. Half of the 5-inch difference in nominal tire diameter would be 2.5 inches, so the Sasquatch Package changes more than the tires alone. Ford does not break down where the rest comes from, so we will not guess.

Jeep Wrangler (2026): 10.8 to 12.9 in. Stellantis's 2026 Wrangler specification sheet, which bases its exterior dimensions on the Rubicon, lists running ground clearance of 10.8 inches. Jeep's capability page lists 11.1 inches for the V-8 Wrangler 392. The Stellantis 2026 press kit gives a maximum of 12.9 inches, quoted alongside approach, departure and breakover angles of 47.4, 40.4 and 26.7 degrees. Jeep's capability page attributes that 47.4-degree approach angle to four-door models with the available 35-inch tires, but the press kit does not name the exact configuration for the 12.9-inch figure, so check the spec sheet for the build you are considering. The Sport and Sahara figures were not in the documents we checked, so this chart starts at the Rubicon.

Toyota 4Runner (2026): up to 10.1 in. Toyota's U.S. 4Runner page says ground clearance is "up to 10.1 inches." Toyota Canada's product information gives the full spread in millimetres: 206 mm for the SR5, 224 mm for the TRD Sport, Limited and Platinum, 231 mm for the TRD Off-Road and 257 mm for the TRD Pro and Trailhunter. That is a 51 mm spread from the bottom of the lineup to the top. Toyota's U.S. pages we read did not list the lower grades in inches, so we have not converted the Canadian figures and presented them as U.S. specs.

Toyota Land Cruiser (2026): 7.9 or 8.3 in. Toyota's U.S. Land Cruiser specification page lists two different numbers: 7.9 inches as "ground clearance" and 8.3 inches as "running ground clearance." We did not find an explanation of the difference on the page. The safest reading is to plan around the lower 7.9-inch figure.

Full-Size and Electric SUVs

Ford Expedition (2026): 8.7 in, 10.6 in Tremor. Ford's 2026 Expedition specifications list 8.7 inches for the standard Expedition in 4x2 and 4x4 form, 8.8 inches for the Expedition MAX 4x2 and 8.7 inches for the MAX 4x4. The Tremor is listed at 10.6 inches, with a 28.2-degree approach angle versus 21.1 degrees on the standard 4x4.

Rivian R1S: up to 14.7 or 14.9 in. Rivian publishes two figures. Its compare page lists the R1S at 14.7 inches of maximum ground clearance. Its support article says "the maximum ground clearance of R1S and R1T is 14.9 inches," depending on suspension settings and wheel configuration. Either way, the R1S has the highest figure in this chart, but only with the air suspension raised. The chart uses the lower 14.7-inch figure.

How Much Does an Off-Road Trim Add?

Most of the extra clearance in this chart comes from a specific trim or package, not from the base vehicle. Subtracting the standard figure from the highest listed figure for the same model gives this, using only the manufacturers' numbers:

SUVStandard (in)Highest (in)Difference (in)What gets the higher figure
Ford Bronco8.313.1+4.8Raptor 4-door, 37-in tires
Jeep Grand Cherokee8.410.9+2.5Air suspension, position 2
Jeep Wrangler10.812.9+2.1Maximum in Stellantis 2026 press kit
Ford Expedition8.710.6+1.9Tremor 4x4
Honda Pilot7.38.3+1.0TrailSport (AWD)
Hyundai Palisade7.48.4+1.0XRT PRO
Subaru Outback8.79.5+0.8Wilderness
Nissan Pathfinder7.17.7+0.6Rock Creek
Subaru Crosstrek8.79.3+0.6Wilderness
Subaru Forester8.79.3+0.6Wilderness
Toyota RAV48.18.5+0.4Woodland
Honda CR-V7.88.2+0.4AWD
Mazda CX-908.08.1+0.121-inch wheels

Arithmetic on the manufacturers' printed figures. Land Cruiser excluded: its two figures are two definitions, not two trims. 4Runner (Toyota Canada, mm only): SR5 206 mm vs TRD Pro/Trailhunter 257 mm, a 51 mm difference.

Two patterns stand out. First, the "rugged" trims of family SUVs, such as the Pilot TrailSport, Palisade XRT PRO, Pathfinder Rock Creek and Subaru Wilderness models, add between 0.6 and 1.0 inch. That is useful on a rutted dirt road or in deep snow, but it does not turn a family SUV into a Wrangler. Second, the big gains come from two places: much larger tires (Bronco, Wrangler) and air suspension that can rise (Grand Cherokee, R1S).

Why the Same SUV Can Have Two Clearance Numbers

Three SUVs in this chart show how a single model can carry more than one "official" figure.

  • Different definitions on one page. Toyota's U.S. Land Cruiser page lists both 7.9 and 8.3 inches, under two different labels.
  • Different pages from one maker. Rivian's compare page says 14.7 inches for the R1S, and its support article says 14.9 inches.
  • Different markets and units. Toyota's U.S. site gives the 4Runner "up to 10.1 inches," while Toyota Canada lists every grade in millimetres. Our guide to why the same car can have different specs by country explains why you should take figures from your own market's documents.

Add the fact that SAE leaves the measuring location to the manufacturer, and you can see why third-party sites disagree so often. Many copy one figure without saying which trim, market or definition it came from. Our explainer on why car specs differ between websites covers this in more detail. When two numbers conflict, use the lower one until you can confirm which applies to your vehicle.

Fixed Clearance vs Air Suspension

A figure from a coil-sprung SUV is the height it rides at all the time, minus whatever load you add. A figure from an air-suspension SUV is usually the height at its highest setting, and that setting is limited to low speeds or off-road modes. The Grand Cherokee's 10.9 inches is labelled as a specific suspension position. Rivian describes its maximum as depending on suspension settings and wheel configuration, and its Rock Crawl drive mode description promises "over 14" of ground clearance.

This difference matters when you compare. A Bronco Raptor's 13.1 inches is there on the highway, in the car park and on the trail. An air-sprung SUV's maximum is there when you ask for it. Both are real, but they answer different questions. If you need clearance at speed, such as on a long washboard gravel road, compare the normal ride height, which makers do not always publish.

Ground Clearance Is Only One of Four Numbers

Clearance tells you what you can drive over between the wheels. Three angles tell you what you can drive onto, off and over. Approach angle limits climbing onto an obstacle, departure angle limits coming off one, and breakover angle limits cresting a ridge without grounding the middle of the vehicle. SAE J1100 defines all three alongside the clearance dimensions.

The off-road trims in this chart improve the angles as well as the clearance, and the angle changes are often bigger. The Pathfinder Rock Creek gains 0.6 inch of clearance but 3.7 degrees of breakover angle. The Expedition Tremor gains 1.9 inches but 7.1 degrees of approach angle. The Bronco Raptor's 47.2-degree approach angle is the highest figure in Ford's 2026 Bronco table. If you regularly cross steep ditches or driveway lips, the approach angle may matter more to you than the clearance figure.

SUV and configurationClearance (in)Approach (deg)Departure (deg)Breakover (deg)
Nissan Pathfinder SV/SL/Platinum7.115.620.915.6
Nissan Pathfinder Rock Creek7.718.822.819.3
Hyundai Palisade XRT PRO8.420.522.418.3
Ford Expedition 4x48.721.123.519.1
Ford Expedition Tremor10.628.224.322.4
Ford Bronco Raptor13.147.240.530.8

Sources: Nissan 2026 Pathfinder press kit; Hyundai XRT PRO announcement; Ford 2026 Expedition and Bronco technical specifications.

How to Find Your SUV's Exact Ground Clearance

  1. Confirm the exact trim, drive and wheel package. The CR-V, RAV4, CX-90 and Bronco all change figures with trim, drivetrain or wheels. Badges are not proof; our guide on how to tell what trim your car is shows how to confirm it.
  2. Use the manufacturer's spec sheet for your model year and market. Look for the dimensions table in the maker's press kit, brochure or specification sheet, and note the label: minimum, running, unladen or at curb weight.
  3. Check the tire size on your vehicle. If the tires are not the factory size, the factory figure no longer describes your SUV.
  4. If two official figures disagree, use the lower one. The Land Cruiser and R1S examples above show that this happens even within one maker's documents.
  5. Allow for load. Printed figures are unladen or at curb weight. A full cabin, roof box and tongue weight will reduce what you actually have.

Bigger Tires, Lifts and Leveling Kits

Tire diameter changes clearance directly, because the axles ride roughly half the tire's loaded diameter above the ground. Ford's Bronco table shows the factory version of that: each step up in tire size comes with a higher listed clearance. If you fit larger tires yourself, the arithmetic is the same, but so are the side effects. Our guide to plus-sizing tires explains what changes when the overall diameter of the wheel and tire changes, including the speedometer and the fitment checks that matching diameter does not cover.

A suspension lift or leveling kit raises the body and whatever is mounted to it. On a solid-axle SUV such as the Wrangler, which Jeep describes as having solid front and rear axles, the axle housings and differentials ride with the wheels, so a suspension lift does not raise them; only bigger tires do. On independent suspension, a differential mounted to the frame or body does rise with a lift, but suspension arms still hang from the wheels. That is why two lifted SUVs with the same lift height can have very different usable clearance. Once a vehicle is modified, no factory chart applies to it, including this one. Measure it yourself at its lowest point, with a tape measure on level ground, and keep in mind that it may change with load.

Ground Clearance and Towing

Several of the higher-clearance trims are also the better-equipped towing trims. The Pathfinder Rock Creek is one of the configurations Nissan rates for 6,000 lb, and Hyundai says the Palisade XRT PRO comes with a factory-installed tow hitch. But clearance and towing are separate ratings, and a hitch receiver hangs low at the back, which can reduce departure clearance. If you are choosing an SUV for both, compare the trailer ratings in our midsize SUV towing capacity chart along with the clearance figures here. The Wrangler shows the trade-off: Stellantis rates the four-door Rubicon with the 4.56 axle of the Xtreme 35 Package at 3,500 lb against 5,000 lb with the 4.10 axle, as our Jeep Wrangler towing capacity chart explains.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which SUV has the most ground clearance in 2026?

In this chart, the Rivian R1S, at up to 14.7 inches with its air suspension raised (Rivian's support page says 14.9 inches). Among SUVs with fixed suspension, the Ford Bronco Raptor leads at 13.1 inches, followed by the Jeep Wrangler at up to 12.9 inches.

What is a good ground clearance for an SUV?

Most compact and midsize SUVs in this chart list 7 to 9 inches. Subaru's 8.7-inch standard figure and the family-SUV off-road trims at 7.7 to 9.5 inches sit at the upper end. What is enough depends on the obstacles you drive over, and the approach and departure angles matter as well.

Which three-row SUV has the most ground clearance?

Without an off-road trim, the Subaru Ascent's 8.7 inches is the highest figure here. With one, the 2027 Kia Telluride X-Pro at 9.1 inches is higher, followed by the Palisade XRT PRO (8.4) and Pilot TrailSport (8.3).

Which compact SUV has the most ground clearance?

The Subaru Crosstrek Wilderness and Forester Wilderness, at 9.3 inches. Standard Crosstrek and Forester models list 8.7 inches, the RAV4 Woodland 8.5 inches, and the CR-V AWD 8.2 inches.

How much ground clearance does a Jeep Wrangler have?

Stellantis's 2026 Wrangler spec sheet lists 10.8 inches for the Rubicon-based dimensions, Jeep lists 11.1 inches for the Wrangler 392, and the 2026 press kit gives a maximum of 12.9 inches.

How much ground clearance does a Toyota 4Runner have?

Up to 10.1 inches, according to Toyota's U.S. site. Toyota Canada lists 206 mm for the SR5 up to 257 mm for the TRD Pro and Trailhunter.

Does air suspension give you more ground clearance?

Only at its raised setting. The Grand Cherokee's 10.9-inch figure is listed for air suspension position 2, compared with 8.4 inches on standard suspension. Raised settings are generally for low-speed or off-road use.

Do bigger tires increase ground clearance?

Yes. Larger tires raise the axles by roughly half the increase in tire diameter. Ford's Bronco figures rise from 8.3 inches on 30-inch tires to 13.1 inches on the Raptor's 37-inch tires, though other package changes contribute too.

Why do websites list different ground clearance for the same SUV?

Trims, drivetrains, wheel sizes, markets and definitions differ. Toyota lists both 7.9 and 8.3 inches for the Land Cruiser, and Rivian lists both 14.7 and 14.9 inches for the R1S.

Sources

  1. SAE J1100 Motor Vehicle Dimensions (reading-room PDF)
  2. Toyota USA Newsroom: 2026 RAV4 release
  3. Honda: 2026 CR-V specifications & features
  4. Subaru: Crosstrek vs. Forester comparison (2026)
  5. Subaru: 2026 Outback brochure (PDF)
  6. Subaru: 2026 Ascent trim comparison (PDF)
  7. Volkswagen: 2026 Atlas technical specifications (PDF)
  8. Nissan: 2026 Pathfinder press kit (specifications)
  9. Honda: 2026 Pilot specifications & features
  10. Hyundai USA: 2026 Palisade specs
  11. Hyundai Newsroom: 2026 Palisade XRT PRO announcement
  12. Toyota Canada: 2026 Grand Highlander product information (PDF)
  13. Mazda: 2026 CX-90 spec deck (PDF)
  14. Kia America Media: 2027 Telluride release text
  15. Stellantis Fleet: 2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee specifications (PDF)
  16. Jeep: 2026 Grand Cherokee capability
  17. Toyota Canada: 2026 4Runner product information (PDF)
  18. Toyota: 2026 4Runner model page
  19. Toyota: 2026 Land Cruiser specifications
  20. Stellantis Fleet: 2026 Jeep Wrangler specifications (PDF)
  21. Stellantis Media: What's New for 2026 Jeep Wrangler (press kit)
  22. Jeep: 2026 Wrangler capability
  23. Ford: 2026 Bronco technical specifications (PDF)
  24. Ford: 2026 Expedition technical specifications (PDF)
  25. Rivian Support: What is the maximum ground clearance?
  26. Rivian: Compare models